Close

Celebrate with Us

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vivamus vel ex tempus mi interdum interdum. Duis in suscipit felis, egestas fermentum lacus. Integer a orci diam. In maximus nisl in ullamcorper mollis. Duis id velit in turpis dapibus eleifend. Sed nec augue fringilla, varius ligula eget, gravida quam. Fusce tincidunt lectus pulvinar, dapibus justo id, tristique ante. Donec in interdum diam. Donec ut nulla vitae orci ultricies interdum.
Ceremony Video Link
Ceremony Date
Friday, December 15, 2023
Ceremony Time
12:00 am
Location
TEST-Marshall Convention Center, 1100 North 6th Street, Abilene, TX 79601.
Guest Ticket Requirement
No needed
Reception
5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. (Graduates only)
There will be a reception at the conference center and a graduation in the exhibit hall located at Abilene Convention Center.
Parking information
To prepare yourself for a smooth graduation experience, follow this

Message from the Provost

Hello, graduates!
My name is Lissa Adams, and I am privileged to serve as the provost for TSTC in East Williamson County. We are excited to celebrate you and recognize all that you have accomplished. We are so very proud to be a part of your journey, and we congratulate you on your hard work, tenacity and perseverance.

Your health, safety and success remain our priorities. The pandemic has changed the ways we learn and do business, and you have embraced these changes with determination to accomplish your goals. We are honored to celebrate your completion of study and the beginning of your professional careers. I encourage you to leave your mark – make a difference in this world and impact your community. You are capable of great things, and we can’t wait to see what else you accomplish!

Your health, safety and success remain our priorities. The pandemic has changed the ways we learn and do business, and you have embraced these changes with determination to accomplish your goals. We are honored to celebrate your completion of study and the beginning of your professional careers. I encourage you to leave your mark – make a difference in this world and impact your community. You are capable of great things, and we can’t wait to see what else you accomplish!

Damaris Najera

Lorem ipsu constelerem

Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem Lorem ipsu consteleremLorem ipsu constelerem

Candidates for Graduation

Close
Filter by:
Academic General Education Core Aircraft Airframe Technology Aircraft Powerplant Technician Aircraft Powerplant Technology Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics Associate Degree in Nursing Auto Collision Refinishing Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair Automotive Technology Biology Biomedical Equipment Technology Building Construction Technology Computer Science Culinary Arts Dental Hygiene Electrical Lineworker Technology Emergency Medical Services Engineering Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mechatronics Technology Precision Machining Technology Surgical Technology Vocational Nursing Welding Technology Wind Energy Technology
Basic Architectual Mechanical /Drafting Basic Welding - Multiple Processes HVAC Technician MLR Machining Paramedic Precision Machining Structural & Pipe Welding Structural Welding Wind Energy Technician
AS Associate of Applied Science CCC CER1 CER2 CERT 1 OSA
Board of Regents
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Veteran
Clear filters
Clear all filters
Apply filters
Show filters
Academic General Education Core
Raven H. Alvarez
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Krista R. Beach
CCC
Honors
Academic General Education Core
Savannah R. Beach
CCC
Honors
Academic General Education Core
Tabitha F. Beach
CCC
Honors
Academic General Education Core
Brianna A. Bennett
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Sofie M. Carrizales
CCC
Honors
Academic General Education Core
Aubrey R. Elizondo
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Raymundo Figueroa III
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Kayla M. Garcia
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Angelina J. Granados
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Daniela Landaverde
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Kimberly Ortega
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Christine L. Pearcy
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Jacob R. Polanco
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Kylie B. Ruiz
CCC
Honors
Academic General Education Core
Perla K. Serna
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Dylan J. Small
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Juan C. Teran
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Stephen I. Tovar
CCC
Academic General Education Core
Emmanuel G. Vasquez
CCC
Aircraft Airframe Technology
Jason R. Gutierrez
Associate of Applied Science
Aircraft Powerplant Technology
Carlos A. Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Aircraft Powerplant Technology
Jason R. Gutierrez
Associate of Applied Science
Aircraft Powerplant Technology
Adrian Nacianceno
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Aircraft Powerplant Technology
Cristian Trujillo
Associate of Applied Science
Veteran
Aircraft Powerplant Technology
Leonel Valdez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Veteran
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Juan D. Alvarado
CER2
Honors
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Christopher Clipson
CER2
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Ernesto Estrada
CER2
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Caleb Q. Garcia
CER2
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Benjamin T. Hill
CER2
Honors
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Jacob D. Seymour
CER2
Aircraft Powerplant Technician
Leonel Valdez
CER2
Honors
Veteran
Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics
Joseph Kimball
OSA
Basic Architectual Mechanical /Drafting
Associate Degree in Nursing
Bernice M. Anaya
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Samantha P. Banda
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Ana P. Dana
Associate of Applied Science
Phi Theta Kappa
Associate Degree in Nursing
Alexis L. de Leon
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Jacqueline M. De Leon
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Fabiola A. Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Gabriel Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Josue Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Raul A. Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Dena M. Gonzales
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Leonel Gonzales
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Arianna I. Gonzalez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Kayla G. Gonzalez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Yazmin A. Gonzalez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Jocelyn Hernandez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Elizabeth Lara
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Ashley N. Macias
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Maria E. Mendoza
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Sandra M. Mendoza
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Jacklyn R. Murillo
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Miranda N. Perez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Tiffany M. Perez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Amy Ramirez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Karina M. Ramirez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Melissa A. Rios
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Associate Degree in Nursing
Juan Rocha III
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Vicki A. Rocha
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Nayeli A. Sanchez
Associate of Applied Science
Associate Degree in Nursing
Brenda L. Santivanez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Associate Degree in Nursing
Leigh A. Solis
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Associate Degree in Nursing
Alyssa M. Trevino
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Associate Degree in Nursing
Linda E. Yzaguirre
Associate of Applied Science
Auto Collision Refinishing
Joshua Luna
CER1
Auto Collision Refinishing
Sergio D. Ramos Jr.
CER1
Auto Collision Refinishing
Alan J. Villalba
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Juan A. Ayala
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Jose Castillo
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Rene M. Cruz
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Mario A. Deleon
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Sixto C. Lopez
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Jose R. Villarreal
CER1
Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Jerry J. Zepeda
CER1
Honors
Automotive Technology
Mark A. Gaspar
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Automotive Technology
Andrew Ontiveros
Associate of Applied Science
Automotive Technology
Saban Rexhepi
Associate of Applied Science
Veteran
Automotive Technology
Yousi J. Martinez
CER2
Automotive Technology
Andrew Ontiveros
CER2
Automotive Technology
Juan Gutierrez
CERT 1
MLR
Biology
Jovanah M. Alcoser
AS
Biology
Andrea G. Barrera
AS
Biology
Chelsy X. Blanco Gonzalez
AS
Biology
Mandy M. Byrd
AS
Honors
Biology
Brisa B. Caballero
AS
Biology
Priscila N. Cano
AS
Biology
Anissa Coronado
AS
Biology
Gabriela Delafuente
AS
Biology
Marissa A. Espinoza
AS
Honors
Biology
Joanna Flores
AS
Biology
Brianda G. Garcia
AS
Honors
Biology
Diana Garcia
AS
Biology
Israel Garcia
AS
Honors
Veteran
Biology
Karla P. Garcia
AS
Veteran
Biology
Lisa Garcia
AS
Honors
Biology
Mariya M. Garcia
AS
Biology
Krystal Gonzales
AS
Honors
Biology
Steven Gonzalez
AS
Biology
Brianna N. Griffith
AS
Biology
Kayla Guzman
AS
Biology
Julissa Hernandez
AS
Biology
Nyda R. Hernandez
AS
Honors
Biology
Sammy R. Huerta
AS
Biology
Kristian R. Lincoln
AS
Biology
Aaliyah M. Lopez
AS
Biology
Ana C. Martinez
AS
Biology
Celestial Martinez
AS
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Biology
Eddie Martinez Jr.
AS
Biology
Valerie Munoz
AS
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Biology
Cindy Ortiz
AS
Honors
Biology
Desirae G. Ponce
AS
Honors
Biology
Sadie C. Rodriguez
AS
Biology
Stephanie M. Rodriguez
AS
Biology
Kylie B. Ruiz
AS
Honors
Biology
Marisela R. Salas
AS
Biology
Elizabeth Sanchez
AS
Biology
Ismael Santana
AS
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Biology
Isaiah Trevino
AS
Biology
Jennifer Vasquez
AS
Biology
Erica A. Zamora
AS
Biology
Emmily Zuniga
AS
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Eric C. Alvarez
Associate of Applied Science
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Juan Cavazos
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Kaylee Jimenez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Isaias Molina
Associate of Applied Science
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Daniel A. Ramirez
Associate of Applied Science
Biomedical Equipment Technology
Eric D. Villarreal
Associate of Applied Science
Building Construction Technology
Itzel M. Alcala
Associate of Applied Science
Building Construction Technology
Sadat O. Gutierrez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Building Construction Technology
Alfredo Martinez
Associate of Applied Science
Building Construction Technology
Juan Mendez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Building Construction Technology
Eleazar Perez
Associate of Applied Science
Building Construction Technology
Luis J. Rodriguez
Associate of Applied Science
Computer Science
Drake E. Everett
AS
Computer Science
Steven A. Todd
AS
Honors
Culinary Arts
Louis H. Aguilar
Associate of Applied Science
Culinary Arts
Jeanette A. Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Culinary Arts
Teodoro Hernandez
Associate of Applied Science
Culinary Arts
Megan I. Leslie
Associate of Applied Science
Dental Hygiene
Emma S. Medellin
Associate of Applied Science
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Larry H. Aguilar
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Frank Alvarez
CER1
Veteran
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Juan P. Buenrostro Jr.
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Ricardo Buenrostro
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Zyrus Cerda
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Isidro T. Charles III
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Freddie Garate
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Gilbert I. Garcia
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Juan C. Garcia
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Raul Garcia
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Leon R. Garza
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Jose M. Gonzales
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Efrain T. Hernandez
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Layton Lawson
CER1
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Ambrosio R. Martinez
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Juan Martinez
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Charles E. Mattingly
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Bryan Mendoza
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Javier Morales
CER1
Honors
Veteran
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Daniel Olvera
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Heriberto Ramirez
CER1
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Dylan Rodriguez
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Jose M. Rodriguez
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Fabian V. Rosales
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Christian Ruiz
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Dustin O. Sanchez
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Jacob Sandoval
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Aceking R. Sansano
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Arturo Sayas
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Daniel Solano
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Deven J. Tagle
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Azael I. Villarreal-Gonzalez
CER1
Honors
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Randy C. Wright
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Abram J. Ybarra
CER1
Electrical Lineworker Technology
Seth M. Zoerner
CER1
Emergency Medical Services
Pedro A. Casillas
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Jacqueline Cruz
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Jodi Espinoza
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Honors
Emergency Medical Services
Stephanos D. Garcia
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Honors
Emergency Medical Services
Vanessa L. Hurtado
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Omar Lopez
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Raul E. Martinez
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Hilario Montalvo
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Honors
Emergency Medical Services
Bryan S. Najera
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Paul A. Taylor
Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic
Honors
Emergency Medical Services
Andrew Gonzalez
CER2
Paramedic
Honors
Emergency Medical Services
Garrett Kumpf
CER2
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Enrique Ramirez
CER2
Paramedic
Emergency Medical Services
Jean-Ra M. Caballero
CER1
Emergency Medical Services
Carlos A. Degollado
CER1
Emergency Medical Services
Gabriela M. Mascorro
CER1
Engineering
Brandon G. Cantu
AS
Honors
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jonathan Adame
Associate of Applied Science
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jesus Benavides
Associate of Applied Science
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Gustavo Lugo
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Refugio Vela Jr.
Associate of Applied Science
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Veteran
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Everardo Abundis
CER1
HVAC Technician
Honors
Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Robert Gonzalez
CER1
HVAC Technician
Mechatronics Technology
Alfredo Ballesteros
Associate of Applied Science
Mechatronics Technology
Jonathan Gonzalez
Associate of Applied Science
Mechatronics Technology
Cesar Guzman
Associate of Applied Science
Mechatronics Technology
Reyes Niavez
Associate of Applied Science
Precision Machining Technology
Jacob L. Limas
Associate of Applied Science
Precision Machining Technology
Jesse Carrizales
CER1
Machining
Precision Machining Technology
Christopher Garza
CER1
Machining
Veteran
Precision Machining Technology
Allan Jurado
CER1
Machining
Precision Machining Technology
Sorayda Castillo
OSA
Precision Machining
Surgical Technology
Stacie R. Aguilar
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Juan C. Alvarado
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Clarissa Casas
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Javier Castro
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Maryland J. Cavazos
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Skyler F. Cockerham
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Elda M. Facundo
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Emilio S. Garza
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Diana L. Gonzalez
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Amber L. Hernandez
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Amanda M. Herrera
Associate of Applied Science
Veteran
Surgical Technology
Genesis Longoria
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Primitiva D. Martinez
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Abigail G. Rafael
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Surgical Technology
Daniella Ramirez
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Surgical Technology
Mayra B. Rangel
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Juan Reyes
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Melissa Rodriguez
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Celestino Salazar
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Surgical Technology
Hilda P. Vela
Associate of Applied Science
Surgical Technology
Esmeralda Zavala
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Vocational Nursing
Melody R. Almeida
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Kambren Bryant
CER2
Honors
Vocational Nursing
Maria E. Cardoso
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Lauren Davila
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Bryan L. Garza
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Maxine J. Garza
CER2
Honors
Vocational Nursing
Ana K. Hernandez
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Jacob D. Leal
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Kaylee M. Martinez
CER2
Honors
Phi Theta Kappa
Vocational Nursing
Francis M. Medina
CER2
Honors
Vocational Nursing
Isela V. Munoz
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Illiana M. Rodriguez
CER2
Vocational Nursing
Alex Zuniga
CER2
Honors
Welding Technology
Alexander Aguilar
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Juan Castro
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Ricardo Gomez III
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Alfonso F. Gracia
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Alexander M. Guerra
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Daniel Maldonado
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Carlos Olmedo
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Matthew J. Pennington
Associate of Applied Science
Honors
Welding Technology
Guadalupe Reyna
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Claired Ruiz
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Josue D. Santibanez
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Hugo Zavala
Associate of Applied Science
Welding Technology
Alfonso F. Gracia
CER2
Structural & Pipe Welding
Welding Technology
Carlos Olmedo
CER2
Structural & Pipe Welding
Welding Technology
Josue D. Santibanez
CER2
Structural & Pipe Welding
Welding Technology
Christian Camarillo-Flores
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Adrian Cavazos
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Efren Garcia Jr
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Oziel E. Herrera
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Andrew Villarreal
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Javier A. Zea
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Rolando Zuniga
CER1
Structural Welding
Welding Technology
Aaron G. Salazar
OSA
Basic Welding - Multiple Processes
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Isaias Lopez
Associate of Applied Science
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Wind Energy Technology
Ricardo M. Delgado
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Eric L. Estrada
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Elijah Garcia
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Abdias Gonzalez
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Alejandro Hernandez
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Gordy R. Hernandez
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Joahan Jonguitud
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Luis F. Martinez
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Daniel Nieto
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Eric C. Paredes
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Kevin A. Paredes
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Eric Pinon
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Michael Robles
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Felix Tovar
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Honors
Wind Energy Technology
Abel Trevino
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Wind Energy Technology
Roy Valdez
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Wind Energy Technology
Alex Walker
CER1
Wind Energy Technician
Board of Regents
Board of Regents
Phi Theta Kappa
Load
more
tstc logo
Close
tstc logo
Close