Close

Message from the Provost

Dear graduates,

On behalf of the administration, faculty and staff of Texas State Technical College, we want to congratulate you on your graduation!

We want to recognize your commitment and perseverance in the journey that each of you traveled to reach this moment.

I applaud each of you for your dedication, hard work, and resilience in accomplishing your goal. You stayed the course, and the day has arrived, You made it! The skills and training learned at TSTC have prepared and equipped you for your career. Whether your next journey includes entering the great workforce of Texas or continuing your education, I encourage each of you to leave your mark. You are capable of great things, and we can’t wait to see what else you accomplish!

As you go forward, you will always have family at TSTC. The best is yet to come, and know that your TSTC family will always be here to support you and cheer you on!

Amanda Posada
Interim Provost

Candidates for Graduation

Academic General Education Core

Core Curriculum Completion

Zuleyma Almaguer

Raven Alvarez

Miranda Beffa

Brianna Bennett

Bonnie Capetillo

Brisa Escamilla

Ricardo Flores

Julianna Garcia

Damien Garza

Tara De La Garza

Victoria Gasca

Jessica Gonzalez

Luis Gracia

Angelina Granados

Bryanna Hall

Jose Hernandez

Sophia Hernandez

Ryan Lopez

Riki Munguia

Erica Munoz

Nicole Nelson

Nathanael Perez

Samantha Pinon

Jacqueline Pizano

Jacob Polanco

Lyndsey Rangel

Regina Rodriguez

Kassandra Salazar

Angelina Saldivar

Marcos Sanchez

Alexis Sandoval

Karla Serna

Nolan Shriver

Grace Simons

Jasmine Valdez

Makayla Vela

Ernesto Velasquez

Brandon Villarreal

Agricultural Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Stephanie M. Fonseca

Aircraft Airframe Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Aldo Izazi*

Aircraft Powerplant Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Aldo Izazi*

Auto Collision & Management Technology

Refinishing Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Ivan Fernandez

Joseph C. Flores»

 

Refinishing Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Zachary L. Hopkins

Adrian Mendoza

Repair Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Joseph C. Flores»

Automotive Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Ramon Barrera

Pedro A. Hernandez Jr.

Raul Hinojosa+

Yousi J. Martinez

Andrew Ontiveros

Noe Ramos

Paul Saldana

Eventino Vela

Samuel S. Vela

Certificate of Completion

Filomeno Jasso

Jason A. Moreno

Gabriel Palacios

Biology

Associate of Science

Raymond L. Adame Herrera

Andrea A. Alaniz

Mario Andrade Jr.

Brisa A. Baez Caballero*

Milton A. Beadle

Caleb M. Brinning*

Kayla L. Casas

Jaime Coronado

Muhaya K. Eddik*

Catherine A. Elderkin

Alfredo Garcia*

Israel Garcia+»

Lisa Garcia*

Abigail M. Garza

Erica T. Garza

Natalie Gonzales*

Leanna E. Gonzalez

Maria Gonzalez

Nina M. Gonzalez

Juanita G. Guajardo

Mayra L. Guerra

Brianna M. Hernandez*

Mariah N. Hernandez

Carrie R. Huerta

Tristan B. Leal

Coti C. Leos

Litzy A. Lerma

Kristian R. Lincoln

Norma J. Longoria

Alejandro Maldonado

Celestial Martinez*Φ

Eddie Melendez*

Kendra M. Pena

Andrea M. Pimentel

Ashlyn D. Porras*

Julissa Ramirez

Eleni Ramos*

Elvia G. Reyna

Daniela A. Rivera*

Nailea A. Rocha*

Yordanka Schultz

Pedro Silva Jr.

Rebekah J. Strutz*

Jacob R. Torres»

Bianca A. Trejo

Arlene D. Vargas*Φ

Marlene Vargas

Jordan D. Whye

Erica A. Zamora

Biomedical Equipment Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Ruben Aguero

Jacob A. Barbour

Maranda Becerra

Raven Coronado

Israel Dominguez+

Fernando Garcia

Vanessa Montoya

Victor M. Olvera*

Keilah M. Perez*

Omar G. Perez*»

Rhandy R. Ramirez

Rolando R. Reyna

Jaime Rocha

Matthew I. Sanchez

Andres Sandoval*

Tristen S. Sauceda*

Rocky Vasquez

Eric D. Villarreal

Building Construction Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Caitlan A. Gonzalez*

Sadat O. Gutierrez*

Jaime Salinas

Jose M. Valdez+

Certificate of Completion

David Cruz

Computer Science

Associate of Science

Ricardo Castro

Ryan A. Lopez

Lilia A. Ramirez*

Gilbert Salinas

Culinary Arts

Associate of Applied Science

Louis H. Aguilar*

Lynette E. Cruz

Marlon Mejia»

Jesus B. Nunez

Guadalupe Zapata

Joshua Y. Zepeda*

Culinary Assistant
Certificate of Completion

Perla M. Torres

Felipe M. Garcia III*»

Gina A. Moncayo Ordonez+

 

Dental Hygiene

Associate of Applied Science

Nadina M. Corbitt*

Perla Castillo

Giovanna C. Delatorre

Irisbel Garcia

Janelly Garcia

Lesly Garcia

Miranda A. Garza

Jacqueline Lopez

Damaris Martinez*

Emma Medellin

Gladys Ortega

Carrie Portwood*Φ

Elizeth Salinas

Yamilex Salinas

Debra Sanchez

Jesus A. Sanchez

Pedro Silva Jr.

Ruby Tamayo

Olga Tristan

Emma R. Viehlan

 

Electrical Lineworker Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Ramon E. Almanza*

Sirris Chapa

Joan Figueroa

John Raflores*

Eudoro B. Vega

Certificate of Completion

David Ballesteros

Pasquale Davila

 

Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic

Associate of Applied Science

Juan J. Garcia

Roy Lerma+

Emergency Medical Services

Certificate of Completion

Kayla Becerra

Francisco T. Gonzalez III

Allen A. Hurtado

Julio Izaguirre

Engineering

Associate of  Science

Amado C. Caballero*

Jaime E. Castaneda Jr.*Φ»

Daniel Duran

Alfredo Gallegos

Victoria E. Gonzales

Armando Guajardo

Anthony A. Ricardez

Leroy Silva Jr.

Crystal M. Torres

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jesus Benavides*

Juan M. Gonzalez Gaytan*»

Mathew Mendoza-Rodriguez+

Adrian Resendez

Agustin Azua*

Noe Zamora*

 

Certificate of Completion

Josue Longoria

Baldemar Torres

Anthony J. Trejo

Mathematics

Associate of Science

Esmeralda Estrella

Reynaldo J. Lopez

Mechatronics Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jorge A. Canales

Victor G. Garcia

Karyme A. Gomez-Aguirre*

Osbaldo Gonzalez

Grayson S. Gray

Gabriel E. Maupin

Jake Mejia*

Matthew P. O’Rourke*

Fabian Rodriguez

Antonio Ruiz*

Jose A. Torres+

Doralily Vasquez*Φ

Online Programs

Click here for all Online Programs listed below:

Architectural/Civil Drafting Technology

Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics Technology

Business Management Technology

Chemical Dependency Counseling

Computer Networking & Systems Administration

Computer Programming Technology

Cybersecurity

Digital Media Design

Education & Training

Health Information Technology

Visual Communication Technology

Web Design & Development

Precision Machining Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Raul H. Alvarez

Vocational Nursing

Certificate of Completion

Dawn M. Cantu

Hailey N. Torres

Wind Energy Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Hugo Arenas

Javier Cantu*

Carlos E. Casarez

Jose Contreras*

Scott Ericson

Luis A. Escobar

Allen B. Garza*

Abraham B. Huerta

Juan C. Leal

Caleb O. Longoria

Daniel Lopez

Eric Luna*

Samuel Martinez

Evaristo Medrano*

Noah J. Ortiz

Alex Perez*

Edwin N. Rangel

Aldric Resendiz

Victor M. Talavera

Adrian Torres Sr.

Ruben Vasquez Jr.

Chase S. Woolery*

 

Certificate of Completion

Carlos E. Casarez

Isaias Lopez+

 

Welding Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Edson S. Ayala

Carolina S. Carrillo

Ervey H. Escandon

Ricardo Gomez III

Alexander M. Guerra

Jose A. Martinez Aguilar

Gabriella A. Moore

Rodolfo Ochoa

Joseph Perez

Michael Wallace

Structural Welding

Certificate of Completion

Christian G. Montiel

Structural & Pipe Welding

Certificate of Completion

Jose M. Acosta

Jose F. Alvear*

Edson S. Ayala

Juliana Campos

Antonio Garcia

Ryan L. Garcia

Jesus A. Gonzalez

Alfonso Juarez

Leopoldo C. Marroquin

Junior G. Mayo Cruz*

Gabriella A. Moore

Jesus R. Pedroza

Matthew J. Pennington*

Bryan Peralez

Joseph Perez

Gerardo Rivera

Hector M. Rodriguez

Jonathan Rosales

Christian I. Sanchez

Juan C. Sanchez

Christopher L. Torres»

Matthew Torres

Hugo Zavala

LEGEND

+Board of Regents

*Honors

ΦPhi Theta Kappa

»Veteran

tstc logo
Close
tstc logo
Close