Close

Message from the Provost

Dear graduates,

On behalf of the faculty and staff at TSTC, I want to say congratulations on the completion of your degree. 

Each of you chose TSTC for different reasons but had one ultimate goal: to get a great-paying job. Every student’s journey to graduation is unique — much as TSTC is unique from other colleges with our hands-on approach to learning. During your time at TSTC, you focused not only on a trade, but also on core values that became a part of you. By applying TSTC’s core values of accountability, excellence, service and integrity into your everyday life, along with your work ethic, you will be an asset to any employer. 

As you move into the next chapter of your life, remember that you will always be part of the TSTC family.  Much like the support and guidance you received as you worked toward your degree, the TSTC family will be there to support and guide you as you move into the workforce. Thank you for choosing TSTC for your skills training and allowing us to be part of this milestone for you and your family. We are excited to celebrate this graduation with you. 

Once again, congratulations on all of your accomplishments, and good luck in your future endeavors! 

 

Jeff Kilgore
Interim Provost

Jeff Kilgore

Candidates for Graduation

Aircraft Airframe Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Austin Atkins

Clayton R Bruton*

Hayden F Hagerich

Charles P. Hallan

Garrison Lancaster

Greyson Leonard

Matthew B. Middleton

Ryan D. Moore*

Daniel A. Morales

 

Certificate of Completion

Kaleb Akosta

Edvin Lehr

Aircraft Pilot Training Technology

Airplane Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Gary R Bell*»

Chase L Clark+

Taylor J Garcia+»

Chase Gilly

Ryan P. Hermes*Φ

Brandon J. Jackson*

Ryan S Murphy+

Jacob E Teat*

 

 

Aircraft Powerplant Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Austin Atkins

Peter M Boecker*»

Clayton R Bruton*

Juan R. Deochoa*»

Garrison Lancaster

London Moore*

Ryan D. Moore*

Justin P. Newby

Lena N. Palacios

James D. Robinson

Zacharai L. Rutman

Tristan M. von Seltmann*Φ

Certificate of Completion

Kaleb Akosta

Aircraft Airframe Technician
Certificate of Completion

James D Robinson

Avionics Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Ryan M. Becerra*Φ

Charles W Grassl

Auto Collision & Management Technology

Refinishing Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Aaron Castro

Blaise Fletcher

Aaron C. Flores

Christian Martinez

Eduard Suarez

Diego a Vilchis

Adrian M. White

Hunter Williamson

Repair Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Aaron Castro

Jorge Garcia

Bobby Joe Lopez

Marques Robinson

Eduard Suarez

 

Certificate of Completion

Isidro Carrizales

Automotive Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas a Acosta*

Jonathan V Bueno

Ryder N. Featherstone

Tyler S Gordon

Carlos J Montes

Beau M Nelson

Junior Perales

Christopher T. Raper*

Stefan L Shelton

Ethan C Shortridge

Alejandro Torres

Certificate of Completion

Fabian Esquivel

Alexander Glenn

Sean M McClellan

Raydon T Ontiveros

Luis Perez

Chrysler Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Devontae Bible

Diego Cruz-Galvan

Jackson T. Devaughan

Emilio Gonzalez

Juan Mijarez

Ivan Salinas

Connor W. Sweeney

Toyota T-TEN
Certificate of Completion

Adam S Luera

Roger V Mendoza-Ibarra*

Jeff Renteria*

Seth E. Sheeley

Diego R. Zambrano+

Biomedical Equipment Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Abubaker M Abdalla*

Ethan H. Alford

Lilybeth Ballard

Braxton W Bounds*Φ

Clayton Bowen

Nathaniel Burt*»

Colton V Campbell+

Brent J Evans+

Joseph Flores*

Jason Guerrero

Adam J Hausman*

Casen Leathers*

Kelly W Liles*Φ

Trinati S Montes

Lee Rodriguez*

Julius C Salazar*Φ

Kiara Scott*

Medical Imaging Systems Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Kiara Scott*

Building Construction Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Cody T. Ellig*Φ

Francisco J. Federico

Vanessa Lorriane Loredo

Silas T. Perkins*

Trent M Price*

Hunter J. Rieger

Hunter A. Robinson*

William Stanford

Dustin W Thomas

 

Certificate of Completion

Erek A. Herrera

Cloud Computing

Associate of Applied Science

Brian L Johnson*

Donald B Smith II+

Culinary Arts

Associate of Applied Science

Sierra D Arfele

Annalise Benson+

Kelly C Brownlow

Bralyn a Cantu

Daniel J. Gonzales

Faith E Lane*

Jason S. Lehrmann»

Meagan O’Donnell

Culinarian
Certificate of Completion

Samuel Mitchell

Meagan O’Donnell

 

Culinary Assistant
Certificate of Completion

David B Bordayo»

Sandra D Williams

Diesel Equipment Technology

Heavy Truck Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

John Bruce*

Cody Garrett»

Zachary R Gross

Pedro A. Guerrero

Breana N Howard

Alvin O Lopez

Paxton Miller

Cade Muennink

Peyton R Raindl*Φ

Jorge L. Riojas, Jr.

Heavy Truck Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Juan Garcia – Cruz

Donovan N Heard

Odis W. Markwardt

Devin R Olguin*

Jonathon D Perez

Tyler Z Stuart

Dylan Duhon

Khalif Holloway

Rustin C Simpson

Tavawn Williams

Off Highway Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Matthew Berckenhoff*

Charles H. Calahan*

Hayden K Hardwick

Alvin O Lopez

Seth W Michaelsen

Paxton Miller

Gilberto Olguin

Jake A. Parker

David Phillips»

Off Highway Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Joel G Avalos

Connor W. Broesche*

Luke Dallmeyer

Jordan C Dechaume

Jonathan E Garcia

Electrical Construction

Certificate of Completion

Loren R. De Hart*

Luis A. Perales+

Electrical Lineworker Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Casey L Brewer

Gerardo Castillo

Kevin D Christ*

Shawn L Darden+

Coy A. HarrisΦ

Garrett Johnson*

Noah J Opela*

Mason Reeder*

Omar Ruiz*

Electrical Power & Controls

Associate of Applied Science

Zane B AndersonΦ

Dawson C Beavers

Dylan A. Berger

Jackson T. Black

Xavier Bluitt

Luke a Boman*

Isidro Carrillo

Luis A. Castillo

Garrett T Crow

Micah B Edwards*»

Elias T. Feinsod

Arnulfo Frias

Tyler M Haynes

Christopher F Healing*

Tyler S. Hughes

Dylan R Ibarra*Φ

Nathan C Kelley

Michael P. Mathisen

Montgomery J Mathisen

Jerrod R Phillips*Φ

Ethan Pompa

Bryan a Reyes

Hunter D. Richardson

Eduardo Sarinana+

Bryce Sheldon

William C. Smith*

Clayton J Sorensen

Jacob A. Thomas

Charles M. Voelker+Φ

Jim G Warren

Morgan Wigington

Ethan T Williams

Energy Efficiency Specialist

Certificate of Completion

Jeremy Brown»

Loren R. De Hart*

Hayes M Henke*

Wayne a Hill*»

Bowden L Hooser

Kord a Huntley»

Jimmy S Lilly*

Clayton McMillan*»

Herman L. Tharpe»

Environmental Technology

Compliance
Associate of Applied Science

Samantha Backer

Mary Carver*»

Latisha Mitchell

William J Teer*

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Justin T Albrecht

Dustin a Dobbs*

Stacy Drayton*

Ruben Fajardo

Trent Kozielski+

George a Martinez*

Wyatt D. McCoy

Frankie T Mikes

Jordan Montalbo

Benjamin Y. Rogers*

Adrian J Valdez*Φ

Certificate of Completion

Ty M Commander

Logan Rodefer

Basic HVAC
Occupational Skills Award

Sarahjane A. Garnica

Industrial Systems

Mechanical Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Gerardo E Dominguez-Ibarra

Cole Gilmore

Mechanic
Certificate of Completion

Cyle Farmer+

Instrumentation Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Frairo D Amaro-Cordoba

Joshua A. Christen

Sammy Cruz

Joshua a de la Rosa

Michael E Harris*Φ

Azahel Herrera*

Garrett Peters

Kanyon Peterson

Cody L Rains

Jade R Snipes*

Chad B. Stephens*

Nathan K Taylor

Corben D Trevino

Tyler G. Vaughn

Jackson R Wagner

Asher C Ward

Amanda Williams

Mechanical/Electrical Drafting Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Pedro D Ibares

Occupational Safety & Environmental Compliance Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Christian M. Brooks, Sr.

Juan E Contreras

Jamie E Goodall

John L Lujan

Perry L Jones

Online Programs

Click here for all Online Programs listed below:

Architectural/Civil Drafting Technology

Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics Technology

Business Management Technology

Chemical Dependency Counseling

Computer Networking & Systems Administration

Computer Programming Technology

Cybersecurity

Digital Media Design

Education & Training

Health Information Technology

Visual Communication Technology

Web Design & Development

Plumbing & Pipefitting Technology

Certificate of Completion

Dalton D Caughman

Terry Cook*Φ

Trevian T Medlock

Marshall Patterson*

Rene Rodriguez*

Precision Machining Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Caleb A. Byer

Trenton S. Fain*

Jonathan Lee Willett

 

Machining
Certificate of Completion

Caleb A. Byer

Robotics Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Emmanuel Avila*

Aaron B. BangleΦ

Rodion W Cantacuzene

Ryan G Chiari*

Clayton L Christensen+Φ

Alec Dean*

Jessica Feagins*

Kyle S Morgan

Alexander J. Parker

Carson S Rackel*

Kayla M Schescke*Φ

Ethan J. Trammell

Solar Energy Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Loren R. De Hart*

Jimmy S Lilly*Φ

Caleb D. Neal

David Polinsky+Φ

Herman L. Tharpe»

Welding Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jacob Bonugli

Zachary R BrownΦ

Lauri ByrneΦ

Joseph D. Cadriel

Michael Caldwell

Brandon Chase

Jamie a Dalgetty

Bryce D Egger

Piers Farebrother*

Elias Flores

Manuel Gomez Romo*

Brady J Hardin

Francisco Inzunza*

Ryan a Johnson

Kamren C Knebel

Brayden S. Linker

Martin Longoria*

Franklin Martin

Bwefa P Masok

Evan L. Matthews

Matthew R Myers*

Nicholas Ramsey

Augustine E. Salinas

Thomas E Sanin

Tate Sehon

Clayton Sullivan*

Colin W Zimmerman

Basic Welding – Multi Processes
Occupational Skills Award

Joesevidious Scoggin

Structural & Pipe Welding

Certificate of Completion

Colton T Barham

Colton J Cook

Jimmy D. Cook

Zachary Corder

Cole W. George*Φ

Xavier L. Gulley*

Francisco Inzunza*

Faith E Jondle

Tanner J Lewis

Martin Longoria*

Franklin Martin

Blayne a Mathis

Nathaniel McMillan*

Mason Minor

Carter O’Brien

Malachi J Owen*

Zaid J Perez

Ulises J Soto

Wesley Thompson

Gatlin T. Wagner

Zachery R Wilson

Structural Welding

Certificate of Completion

Julian Carter

Levi S Martin

Tyrike D Russaw

LEGEND

+Board of Regents

*Honors

ΦPhi Theta Kappa

»Veteran

tstc logo
Close
tstc logo
Close