Close

Message from the Provost

Dear graduates,

On behalf of the administration, faculty and staff of Texas State Technical College, we want to congratulate you on your graduation!

We want to recognize your commitment and perseverance in the journey that each of you traveled to reach this moment.

I applaud each of you for your dedication, hard work, and resilience in accomplishing your goal. You stayed the course, and the day has arrived, You made it! The skills and training learned at TSTC have prepared and equipped you for your career. Whether your next journey includes entering the great workforce of Texas or continuing your education, I encourage each of you to leave your mark. You are capable of great things, and we can’t wait to see what else you accomplish!

As you go forward, you will always have family at TSTC. The best is yet to come, and know that your TSTC family will always be here to support you and cheer you on!

Amanda Posada
Interim Provost

Candidates for Graduation

Legend

+Board of Regents

*Honors

ΦPhi Theta Kappa

»Veteran

Academic General Education Core

Core Curriculum Completion

Raven H. Alvarez

Krista R. Beach*

Savannah R. Beach*

Tabitha F. Beach*

Brianna A. Bennett

Sofie M. Carrizales*

Aubrey R. Elizondo

Raymundo Figueroa III

Kayla M. Garcia

Angelina J. Granados

Daniela Landaverde

Kimberly Ortega

Christine L. Pearcy

Jacob R. Polanco

Kylie B. Ruiz*

Perla K. Serna

Dylan J. Small

Juan C. Teran

Stephen I. Tovar

Emmanuel G. Vasquez

 

 

 

 

 

Aircraft Airframe Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jason R. Gutierrez

 

Aircraft Powerplant Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Carlos A. Garcia

Jason R. Gutierrez

Adrian Nacianceno*

Cristian Trujillo»

Leonel Valdez*»

Certificate of Completion

Juan D. Alvarado*

Christopher Clipson

Ernesto Estrada

Caleb Q. Garcia

Benjamin T. Hill*

Jacob D. Seymour

Leonel Valdez*»

 

 

Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics

Basic Architectural/Mechanical Drafting
Occupational Skills Award

Joseph Kimball

Auto Collision Refinishing

Certificate of Completion

Joshua Luna

Sergio D. Ramos Jr.

Alan J. Villalba

Automotive Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Mark A. Gaspar*

Andrew Ontiveros

Saban Rexhepi»

 

Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair
Certificate of Completion

Juan A. Ayala

Juan Gutierrez

Jose Castillo

Rene M. Cruz

Mario A. Deleon

Sixto C. Lopez

Jose R. Villarreal

Jerry J. Zepeda*

 

Automotive Technician
Certificate of Completion

Yousi J. Martinez

Andrew Ontiveros

 

 

Biology

Associate of Science

Jovanah M Alcoser

Andrea G. Barrera

Chelsy X. Blanco Gonzalez

Mandy M. Byrd*

Brisa B. Caballero

Priscila N. Cano

Anissa Coronado

Gabriela Delafuente

Marissa A. Espinoza*

Joanna Flores

Brianda G. Garcia*

Diana Garcia

Israel Garcia*»

Karla P. Garcia»

Lisa Garcia*

Mariya M. Garcia

Krystal Gonzales*

Steven Gonzalez

Brianna N. Griffith

Kayla Guzman

Julissa Hernandez

Nyda R. Hernandez*

Sammy R. Huerta

Kristian R. Lincoln

Aaliyah M. Lopez

Ana C. Martinez

Celestial Martinez*Φ

Eddie Martinez Jr.

Valerie Munoz+

Cindy Ortiz*

Desirae G. Ponce*

Sadie C. Rodriguez

Stephanie M. Rodriguez

Kylie B. Ruiz*

Marisela R. Salas

Elizabeth Sanchez

Ismael Santana*Φ

Isaiah Trevino

Jennifer Vasquez

Erica A. Zamora

Emily Zuniga

 

Biomedical Equipment Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Eric C. Alvarez

Juan Cavazos*

Kaylee Jimenez*

Isaias Molina

Daniel A. Ramirez

Eric D. Villarreal

Building Construction Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Itzel M. Alcala

Sadat O. Gutierrez*

Alfredo Martinez

Juan Mendez*

Eleazar Perez

Luis J. Rodriguez

 

Computer Science

Associate of Science

Drake E. Everett

Steven A. Todd*

Culinary Arts

Associate of Applied Science

Louis H. Aguilar

Jeanette A. Garcia

Teodoro Hernandez

Megan I. Leslie

 

 

Dental Hygiene

Associate of Applied Science

Emma S. Medellin

 

 

Electrical Lineworker Technology

Certificate of Completion

Larry H. Aguilar*

Frank Alvarez»

Juan P. Buenrostro Jr.*

Ricardo Buenrostro

Zyrus Cerda

Isidro T. Charles III

Freddie Garate*

Gilbert I. Garcia

Juan C. Garcia*

Raul Garcia

Leon R. Garza

Jose M. Gonzales

Efrain T. Hernandez

Layton Lawson+

Ambrosio R. Martinez

Juan Martinez

Charles E. Mattingly

Bryan Mendoza

Javier Morales*»

Daniel Olvera

Heriberto Ramirez+

Dylan Rodriguez*

Jose M. Rodriguez

Fabian R. Rosales

Christian Ruiz

Dustin O. Sanchez*

Jacob Sandoval

Aceking R. Sansano

Arturo Sayas*

Daniel Solano*

Deven J. Tagle

Azael I. Villarreal-Gonzalez*

Randy C. Wright

Abram J. Ybarra

Seth M. Zoerner

 

Emergency Medical Services

Associate of Applied Science
Paramedic

Pedro A. Casillas

Jacqueline Cruz

Jodi Espinoza*

Stephanos D. Garcia*

Vanessa L. Hurtado

Omar Lopez

Raul E. Martinez

Hilario Montalvo+*

Bryan S. Najera

Paul A. Taylor*

Emergency Medical Services
Paramedic
Certificate of Completion

Andrew Gonzalez*

Garrett Kumpf

Enrique Ramirez

Certificate of Completion
EMT

Jean-Ra M. Caballero

Carlos A. Degollado

Gabriela M. Mascorro

 

Engineering

Associate of  Science

Brandon G. Cantu*

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathan Adame

Jesus Benavides

Gustavo Lugo*

Refugio Vela Jr.+»

 

Certificate of Completion
HVAC Technician

Everardo Abundis*

Robert Gonzalez

 

Mechatronics Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Alfredo Ballesteros

Jonathan Gonzalez

Cesar Guzman

Reyes Niavez

Nursing - Associate Degree in Nursing

Associate of Applied Science

Bernice M. Anaya*

Samantha P. Banda

Ana P. DanaΦ

Alexis L. de Leon*

Jacqueline M. de Leon

Fabiola A. Garcia*

Gabriel Garcia

Josue Garcia

Raul A. Garcia

Dena M. Gonzales*

Leonel Gonzales

Arianna I. Gonzalez

Kayla G. Gonzalez

Yazmin A. Gonzalez

Jocelyn Hernandez

Elizabeth Lara*

Ashley N. Macias

Maria E. Mendoza

Sandra M. Mendoza

Jacklyn R. Murillo

Miranda N. Perez

Tiffany M. Perez

Amy Ramirez

Karina M. Ramirez*

Melissa A. Rios*Φ

Juan Rocha III

Vicki A. Rocha

Nayeli A. Sanchez

Brenda L .Santivanez*Φ

Leigh A. Solis*

Alyssa M. Trevino*Φ

Linda E. Yzaguirre

 

Nursing - Vocational Nursing

Certificate of Completion

Melody R. Almeida

Kambren Bryant*

Maria E. Cardoso

Lauren Davila

Bryan L. Garza

Maxine J. Garza*

Ana K. Hernandez

Jacob D. Leal

Kaylee M. Martinez*Φ

Francis M. Medina*

Isela V. Munoz

Illiana M. Rodriguez

Alex Zuniga*

Online Programs

Click here for all Online Programs listed below:

Architectural/Civil Drafting Technology

Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics Technology

Business Management Technology

Chemical Dependency Counseling

Computer Networking & Systems Administration

Computer Programming Technology

Cybersecurity

Digital Media Design

Education & Training

Health Information Technology

Visual Communication Technology

Web Design & Development

Precision Machining Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jacob L. Limas

 

Certificate of Completion

Jesse Carrizales

Christopher Garza»

Allan Jurado

 

Occupational Skills Award

Sorayda Castillo

 

Surgical Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Stacie R. Aguilar

Juan C. Alvarado

Clarissa Casas

Javier Castro

Maryland J. Cavazos

Skyler F. Cockerham

Elda M. Facundo

Emilio S. Garza

Diana L. Gonzalez

Amber L. Hernandez

Amanda M. Herrera»

Genesis Longoria

Primitiva D. Martinez

Abigail G. Rafael*

Mayra B. Rangel

Juan Reyes

Melissa Rodriguez

Celestino Salazar*

Hilda P. Vela

Esmeralda Zavala*Φ

Welding Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Alexander Aguilar

Juan Castro

Ricardo Gomez III

Alfonso F. Garcia

Alexander M. Guerra

Daniel Maldonado

Carlos Olmedo

Matthew J. Pennington*

Guadalupe Reyna

Claired Ruiz

Josue D. Santibanez

Hugo Zavala

Structural & Pipe Welding
Certificate of Completion

Christian Camarillo-Flores

Adrian Cavazos

Efren Garcia Jr.

Oziel E. Herrera

Andrew Villarreal

Javier A. Zea

Rolando Zuniga

Structural Welding
Certificate of Completion

Alfonso F. Garcia

Carlos Olmedo

Josue D. Santibanez

Basic Welding- Multiple Processes
Occupational Skills Award

Aaron G. Salazar*

Wind Energy Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Isaias Lopez+

Certificate of Completion

Ricardo M. Delgado

Eric L. Estrada

Elijah Garcia

Abdias Gonzalez*

Alejandro Hernandez

Gordy R. Hernandez*

Joahan Jonguitud

Luis F. Martinez*

Daniel Nieto*

Eric C. Paredes

Kevin A. Paredes

Eric Pinon*

Michael Robles

Felix Tovar*

Abel Trevino+

Roy Valdez

Alex Walker+Φ

tstc logo
Close
tstc logo
Close