Close

Message from the Provost

Dear graduates,

On behalf of the faculty and staff at TSTC, I want to say congratulations on the completion of your degree. 

Each of you chose TSTC for different reasons but had one ultimate goal: to get a great-paying job. Every student’s journey to graduation is unique — much as TSTC is unique from other colleges with our hands-on approach to learning. During your time at TSTC, you focused not only on a trade, but also on core values that became a part of you. By applying TSTC’s core values of accountability, excellence, service and integrity into your everyday life, along with your work ethic, you will be an asset to any employer. 

As you move into the next chapter of your life, remember that you will always be part of the TSTC family.  Much like the support and guidance you received as you worked toward your degree, the TSTC family will be there to support and guide you as you move into the workforce. Thank you for choosing TSTC for your skills training and allowing us to be part of this milestone for you and your family. We are excited to celebrate this graduation with you. 

Once again, congratulations on all of your accomplishments, and good luck in your future endeavors! 

 

Elaine Sulak
Associate Provost

Elaine Sulak

Candidates for Graduation

Legend

+Board of Regents

*Honors

ΦPhi Theta Kappa

»Veteran

Aircraft Airframe Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Paul Shackelford

Arthur O. Solorzano

 

 

Certificate of Completion

Trevor T. Dyck

Aircraft Pilot Training Technology

Airplane Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Colten R. Cottle

Luke Epley*Φ

Michael Gordon

Cole A. Goodrum*»

Daniel Kokenes*

Marta W. Neufeld*

Elaine F. Polster

Wade G. Walters*»

Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Certificate of Completion

Simon R. Acker

Sergio A. Gonzalez

Kolton W. Kneebone

Sebastian A. Melchor

Jaden Provence

Colton Smith

Yong Fei Wu»

Aircraft Powerplant Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Thomas S. Denning+Φ

Alec M. Gotoh-Wisener*»

Greyson Leonard

Matthew B. Middleton

Zacharai L. Rutman

Aircraft Airframe Technician
Certificate of Completion

Edvin Lehr

Auto Collision & Management Technology

Refinishing Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Carlos L. Palacios Sr.

Christopher R. Briones

Christopher B. Duncan

Alexya N. Grano

Geneva Hernandez

Jose S. Mendoza

Joseph A. Sotelo

Andres Vargas

Kayla Walsh

Automotive Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Braedon E. Bosse Sr.*

James P. Butler*

Rodrigo Coronado Sr.

Jarrod Edwards+»

Miguel E. Enriquez

Ian HaggardΦ

Cord Lott

Gabriel Martinez

Raymundo Martinez

Sean McClellan

Carlos J. Montes

Omar Morin

Alexander G. Munos

Shawyn Nolen

Gilberto Pena

Joseph Pustka

Alejandro Torres Jr.

Nathan W. Weeden

Richard Zapata

Automotive Technology
Certificate of Completion

Grayson R. Allen

Isael De la Cruz

Bernardo Garcia

Wesley W. Glass

Juan A. Hernandez Jr.

Sean Kistahrdt

Andrew Lewis

Junior Perales

Estevan Rivera

Sarah Rodriguez

David A. Romero

Caleb D. Stewart

Keaton N. Taylor

 

Avionics Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Andrew Berger*

Justin Cook*»

Ethan J. Cooper*

Kennedy Delce

Andrew T. Hamilton

Nicholas Hill+

Jason M. Macon

Thomas Perez*»

Alexander Salas*

Clayton Simpson»

Aaron Swartz+

Gary Williams Sr. Sr.»

Biomedical Equipment Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathan Cruzen

Will J. Dean

Carson W. Farley*

Scott E. Fox*Φ

Alexander A. Law

Thomas Mozingo*»

Building Construction Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Lisa M. Alaniz

Max Anderle

Jose A. Andrade*

Jewel J. Beckendorf+

Elijah Beshear

Cesar E. EspinozaΦ

Aaron M. Freyman

Landan K. Hensley

William Holmes III

Jack Johns*

Luiz Martinez

Ryan Morse*

Josiah Noble

Ethan H. Patrick*

William Sanchez

Jesse Zapata*

 

Certificate of Completion

Silvano Gonzalez

Dalton Janysek

Omar Marquez Jr.

Diego Mireles

 

Building Inspection Specialization
Occupational Skills Award

David W. Herod

Computer Networking and Systems Administration

IT Support Tier II
Certificate of Completion

Edward Brown+*Φ

Culinary Arts

Associate of Applied Science

Treviania D. Kirkpatrick

Culinarian
Certificate of Completion

Samuel Mitchell

Diesel Equipment Technology

Heavy Truck Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Matthew Berckenhoff*

Braden Byrd

Kaleb Covarrubias

Mariano Gonzalez

Charlie Hannan

Logan E. Herman

Garrett Koch

Colt Pratka*

Jose Sanchez*Φ

Andrew Satterwhite

Dalton Williams

Clayton Young *

 

Heavy Truck
Certificate of Completion

Cassidy Janak*

Adrian Manqueros

Harry C. Munn III

Ryan J. Mendez

Stephen C. Owens

Dominic Pinkett

Adrian Alvarado

Devin Barns

Colby M. Brewer

Brandon Buro*

Jamie ClitesΦ

Edgar Dearbonne Jr.*»

Jaden Evans

J. Wyatt Fratessa

Delvis O. Gonzalez

Jayson B. Kinnard

Justin Lepke

Colt Noey

Corlin Noey

Skyler W. Patteson

Zachary Ponzio

Jose Ramirez

Jesus Santiago

Mario Silva Jr.

 

Off Highway Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Hayden Asbury*

Nathan Baxter

Dylan Duhon

Jonathan M. Lozano*

Ramiro Martinez+

Dominic Pinkett

J. Preston Rose

Caton Srader

Clayton Young *

Off Highway Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Jordan C. Dechaume

Christian Espinoza

Jack Hamilton

Kyylen Locklear

Michael Lopez*»

Connor McCarver

Kyle Motter

Jose Ramirez

J. Wyatt Rivera

Adam Steffek*

Nathanael Tribon

Kaden M. Malone

Benjamin Marquardt

Zane Myracle

Briar O. Schmidtzinsky*

Braylon Thomas

Walker Walters

Coltin A. Ward

 

Off Highway Specialization Equipment and Heavy Truck
Associate of Applied Science

Breana Howard

Electrical Construction

Certificate of Completion

Christian Acuna Sr.

Cristian A. Benavidez

Gage M. Brooks

Seth Daniel*

Estevan Leos

Clayton McMillan*»

Anthony Mendez

Jonathan N. Modisette Jr.

Devin K. Nichols

Jordan W. Rogers Sr.

Electrical Lineworker & Management Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Gunner Garrett*

Ajani Paige

 

 

Electrical Lineworker Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Collin R. Childre Sr.*

Certificate of Completion

Cherie Aguirre+»

Scott Ainsworth*

Jose Aldape

Bryce Bailey*

Zane Beaty*

Jacob Bravo+

Jaylen D. Brown+

Makhi Brown

Jesse Camacho*

Cameron Capps+

Cole Chapman+

Horacio Chavez*

Weston W. Faulkinberry Sr.*

Blaine Fauver

Jorge Garcia*Φ

Agustin Guzman*

Tucker Haferkamp+Φ

Landon C. Harris*

Millage Hawthorne*»

Cesar Lerma*

Jeffrey Looper*

Danny Lopez*»

Waylon J. Martin*

Bodey Martinez*

Uriel Medina Sr.

Jacob T. Nichols*

Chase Paschal*

Adrian Perez

Dustin R. Poteet*

Jose Prado*

Joel R. Rangel*

Alexander Roberts*Φ

Jacob Rogers*

Simon Rusu

Joseph Santillan+

Terry Skaggs

Jordan Thompson*

Baylor Tidwell

Carson W. Tucker*

Justin Brann

Electrical Power & Controls

Associate of Applied Science

Caleb Acevedo

Dawson C. Beavers

Tyler M. Gassaway

Mark Grosse*»

Alexis Hamilton

David Lopez

Troy A. Mathis

Max F. Moore IV*

Bryan Munoz*

Corbin Pinkerton

Ari F. Raglin

Cole Rappolee*

Jacob R. Zettlemoyer

 

 

 

 

Energy Management & Systems Technology

Certificate of Completion

Tyson G. Roscher*Φ

Blake M. Truss*

 

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Cody M. Bruce

Angelo L. Flores Sr.

Fabian C. Garcia

George A. Martinez

Robert Pineda*

Certificate of Completion

Brian S. Armstrong+

Ty M. Commander

Justin Estrada*

Mason Richner*

Logan Rodefer

Elliott Tantillo+

Industrial Systems

Mechanical Specialization
Associate of Applied Science

Alexander Alvarado

Ian M. Cales

Cole Gilmore

James Hernandez Jr.*

Colton R. Jaster

Jessica M. Jimenez

Noah Nevlud

Julio Rodriguez Jr.*

Robert Zaruba

Mechanical Specialization
Certificate of Completion

Leonel R. Gonzalez+

Chance A. Latham

Instrumentation Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Austin O. Champion

Carter Diserens

Robert Grajeda III+

Spencer P. Henry

Joshua Jardine»

Kasey W. Marquez

Ty S. Montgomery

Ethan D. Motal

Tyler J. Newton

Jerrod R. Phillips*Φ

Kyle J. Wooldridge

 

Occupational Safety & Environmental Compliance Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Dustin J. Blackhat

Adelina Martinez

Ailene G. Mendoza*

Bianca A. Perez*Φ

Sergio A. Rodulfo*

Taylor Wellborn*Φ

 

Online Programs

Click here for all Online Programs listed below:

Architectural/Civil Drafting Technology

Architectural Design & Engineering Graphics Technology

Building Construction Technology

Business Management Technology

Chemical Dependency Counseling

Computer Networking & Systems Administration

Computer Programming Technology

Cybersecurity

Digital Media Design

Education & Training

Health Information Technology

Visual Communication Technology

Web Design & Development

Plumbing & Pipefitting Technology - Apprentice with Endorsements

Certificate of Completion

Migel Reyes

Dylan W. Aldrich

Benjamin Allen*

William Berlanga*

Perrisha Cox

Israel N. Evans

Joshua B. Evans

Ramon Hernandez*

Hunter J. Hinz

Isaiah Losoya

Layne Ritchie

Matthew Sierras*

Nathan Trammell

Precision Machining Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Nicholas Chancellor

Zackery Dyer

Calvin Golden+»

William “David” Gould

Spencer Hay

Dylan T. Jones*

Jace Koudelka

Michael S. Macon

Blu Qualls*

David Rouleau

Robotics and Industrial Controls Technology

Certificate of Completion

Edward Brown+Φ»

Solar Energy Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Hayes M. Henke

Cameron Kirby

Timothy Lathrop»

Juandiego Macias

Jeffrey Maler*

Hunter McMillan

Frank OdumΦ»

Paul R. Pina III

David Polinsky+

 

Energy Efficiency Specialist
Certificate of Completion

Jeffrey Maler*

Hunter McMillan

Jesus Salas

Welding Technology

Associate of Applied Science

Jose Avila Jr.

Logan T. Barrera

Trevor Beyer+

Alan Castillo

Charles Cline*

Alan Cruz

Ramses Espinosa

Samuel Esqueda

Malachi Farrell*

Elias Flores Jr.

Esther Garciapina+

Hunter W. Glur*

Gabriel J. Gongora*Φ

William Grant

Charles Gueldner

Jimmy Guerrero Jr.*Φ

Madison J. Hughes*

Jason Kelley

Braeden Knoll*

Kason M. Leath

Elijah Lee+

Alexander N. Maddox*

Forrest McLain

Claire E. Menjoulet*

Cody Phillips

Tylen D. Poole

Cecily G. Riggle+

Nefthali Rubalcava

Preston Scheel*

Keller Schmidt*

Thomas Scott*

Justin A. Smith

Ranger Sprabary*

Hannah Steele

Travis Talley

Victor M. Toca Jr.*

Janusz Umbrewicz

Aiden C. Winters

Colby S. Yancey*

Basic Welding – Multiple Processes Occupational Skills Award

Chase Avary

Structural and Pipe Welding Technology

Certificate of Completion

Rolando Castorena*

Victor Cordero

Michael T. Detrixhe

Joshua M. Encinia*

Izaiah Garcia»

Cristian Guzman

Drew Howell

Brian Janvier

John Langley*Φ

Abraham Lares*

Enrique Lopez

Reinaldo Lopez

Domingo Medina

William N. Menjivar

Leopoldo Perez

Mario Quintero Jr.

Alejandro Resendiz

Eric Rios

JT Rives

Efren I. Valles Pena

Joseph Vega

Structural Welding Technology

Certificate of Completion

Richard S. Chavez

Drew Howell

Dakota C. Lehmann

Eduardo Martinez Sr.

Nicholas E. Mast*

Kevin Reynoso Santana

Dylan Wessels

Caryn Winclechter+Φ

Welding Advanced Pipe Specialization

Certificate of Completion

Samuel Esqueda

Bryan E. Hanson

Brent Payne

Conley Pilsner

Keano A. Quiles

tstc logo
Close
tstc logo
Close